HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

HARVEST ATLANTIC PEACE Fishing Vessel, IMO 8704999

Last Updated: 11 November 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship HARVEST ATLANTIC PEACE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name HARVEST ATLANTIC PEACE
Former names

(up to year)

Atlantic Peace (2013),  Kermadec (1998),  Longva Iii (1995)
Ship type, detailed Fishing Vessel
Ship type, AIS Fishing
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag South Africa
Home Port
IMO 8704999
MMSI 601202400
Call Sign ZR5214
Built 1987
Age 37 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1597
Summer DWT 865
Length 56 m / 184 ft
Beam 13 m / 43 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (16 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (16 ships)
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5665 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4399 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

HARVEST ATLANTIC PEACE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.