HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

HONG SHENG 6 Aggregates Carrier, IMO 8699766

Last Updated: 16 September 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship HONG SHENG 6, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name HONG SHENG 6
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Aggregates Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Unspecified
Home Port -
IMO 8699766
MMSI 1
Call Sign -
Built 2013
Age 11 years
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 4573
Summer DWT 7000
Length 123 m / 404 ft
Beam 18 m / 59 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Ship acquired -
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (252 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (172 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

HONG SHENG 6 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.