HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

HORIZON HIGHWAY Vehicles Carrier, IMO 9726700

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship HORIZON HIGHWAY, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name HORIZON HIGHWAY
Former names

(up to year)

Bbizon Highway (2018),  Shin Kurushima Onish ( - )
Ship type, detailed Vehicles Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 9726700
MMSI 353105000
Call Sign 3FVP9
Built 2016
Age 8 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 75036
Summer DWT 20586
Length 199 m / 653 ft
Beam 38 m / 125 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (60 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (78 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (60 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (103 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (75 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (40 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (115 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (65 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14102 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9058 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

HORIZON HIGHWAY current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.