HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

HONGYUN BAOYUE General Cargo Ship, IMO 9419876

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship HONGYUN BAOYUE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name HONGYUN BAOYUE
Former names

(up to year)

Bao Yue Shan (2018),  Bo Dun 1 (2015)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Belize
Home Port
IMO 9419876
MMSI 312216000
Call Sign V3MV3
Built 2007
Age 17 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 2379
Summer DWT 3907
Length 81 m / 266 ft
Beam 13 m / 43 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (4 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (4 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (219 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (203 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (163 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (151 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5071 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3149 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

HONGYUN BAOYUE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.