HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

IRINI Bulk Carrier, IMO 8802210

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship IRINI, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name IRINI
Former names

(up to year)

Dooyang Hope (2002),  Changi Star (1995),  Gold Star (1994)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Marshall Islands
Home Port -
IMO 8802210
MMSI 538001773
Call Sign V7ED2
Built 1988
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 36177
Summer DWT 69734
Length 225 m / 738 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Ship acquired -
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address -
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (39 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (39 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (38 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (29 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (29 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13198 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8719 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

IRINI current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.