HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

JENS MAERSK Container Ship, IMO 9215177

Last Updated: 23 December 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship JENS MAERSK, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name JENS MAERSK
Former names

(up to year)

Jens (2015)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Denmark
Home Port
IMO 9215177
MMSI 219974000
Call Sign OYYK2
Built 2001
Age 23 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 30166
Summer DWT 35097
Length 216 m / 709 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (55 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (141 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (55 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (328 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (58 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (55 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (259 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (23 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11230 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7810 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13892 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8937 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

JENS MAERSK current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.