HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

K NO. 1 General Cargo Ship, IMO 7921318

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship K NO. 1, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name K NO. 1
Former names

(up to year)

Sk No.1 (2006),  Shinko Maru No.18 (2003),  Kaifuku Maru (2001),  Katsu Maru (1997),  Pakarti Lima (1993)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag South Korea
Home Port
IMO 7921318
MMSI 441355000
Call Sign DSNI3
Built 1979
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 4405
Summer DWT 6976
Length 107 m / 351 ft
Beam 17 m / 56 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3144 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2408 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

K NO. 1 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.