HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

KAPITAN CHUDINOV Other Type , IMO 8027248

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship KAPITAN CHUDINOV, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name KAPITAN CHUDINOV
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed -
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status -
Flag Russian Federation
Home Port
IMO 8027248
MMSI 273458320
Call Sign UACG
Built -
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage -
Summer DWT -
Length 76 m / 249 ft
Beam 16 m / 52 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Ship acquired -
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

KAPITAN CHUDINOV current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.