HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

KARAPAN ARMADA STERLING III Offshore Processing Ship, IMO 9213179

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship KARAPAN ARMADA STERLING III, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name KARAPAN ARMADA STERLING III
Former names

(up to year)

Rainbow 1 (2015),  Sakerah Armada Sterl (2013),  Rainbfd (2013),  Rainbop (2012),  Rainbow River (2012),  Karapan Armada Iii ( - )
Ship type, detailed Offshore Processing Ship
Ship type, AIS Special Craft
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Indonesia
Home Port
IMO 9213179
MMSI 525100350
Call Sign YBQW2
Built 1999
Age 25 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 58846
Summer DWT 95898
Length 246 m / 807 ft
Beam 42 m / 138 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12615 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8159 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14133 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9075 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

KARAPAN ARMADA STERLING III current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.