HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

KEVALAY QUEEN Passenger/Ro-Ro Ship (vehicles), IMO 7205910

Last Updated: 24 February 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship KEVALAY QUEEN, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name KEVALAY QUEEN
Former names

(up to year)

Sardinia Regina (2021),  Corsica Regina (1996),  Visby (1980)
Ship type, detailed Passenger/Ro-Ro Ship (vehicles)
Ship type, AIS Passenger
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Libya
Home Port
IMO 7205910
MMSI 642122129
Call Sign 5ALN
Built 1972
Age 52 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 13004
Summer DWT 2649
Length 146 m / 479 ft
Beam 20 m / 66 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (15 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (9 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (9 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (15 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (8 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (8 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

KEVALAY QUEEN current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.