HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

KINSEI MARU NO. 18 Aggregates Carrier, IMO 8816481

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship KINSEI MARU NO. 18, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name KINSEI MARU NO. 18
Former names

(up to year)

Taiyo Maru No.5 (1998)
Ship type, detailed Aggregates Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag South Korea
Home Port -
IMO 8816481
MMSI 1
Call Sign -
Built 1989
Age 35 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 699
Summer DWT 2100
Length 74 m / 243 ft
Beam 14 m / 46 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Ship acquired -
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

KINSEI MARU NO. 18 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.