HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

KUM GANG 1 General Cargo Ship, IMO 8358697

Last Updated: 16 December 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship KUM GANG 1, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name KUM GANG 1
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag North Korea
Home Port -
IMO 8358697
MMSI 445699000
Call Sign HMCV
Built 2006
Age 18 years
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 3823
Summer DWT 6220
Length 112 m / 367 ft
Beam 16 m / 52 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (4 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (911 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (657 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

KUM GANG 1 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.