HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

KYST EXPRESS Passenger Ship, IMO 8521282

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship KYST EXPRESS, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name KYST EXPRESS
Former names

(up to year)

Kyst Ekpress (2013),  Tjeldoy (2005),  Ryfylke (2002),  Fjordsol (1991)
Ship type, detailed Passenger Ship
Ship type, AIS Passenger
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Norway
Home Port
IMO 8521282
MMSI 257100400
Call Sign LEWL
Built 1986
Age 38 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 250
Summer DWT 50
Length 26 m / 85 ft
Beam 9 m / 30 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Ship acquired -
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

KYST EXPRESS current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.