HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

LADY FLORENCE Offshore Supply Ship, IMO 8739073

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship LADY FLORENCE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name LADY FLORENCE
Former names

(up to year)

Miss Barbara (2008),  Cvoyager (2008),  Cvoyager (2008)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Supply Ship
Ship type, AIS Special Craft
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Mexico
Home Port
IMO 8739073
MMSI 345070124
Call Sign XCLJ8
Built 1982
Age 42 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 121
Summer DWT 48
Length 30 m / 98 ft
Beam 6 m / 20 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (6 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (6 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (8 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (8 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

LADY FLORENCE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.