HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

LAPPONIAN REEFER Refrigerated Cargo Ship, IMO 8917534

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship LAPPONIAN REEFER, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name LAPPONIAN REEFER
Former names

(up to year)

Lapponian) (reefer (2009)
Ship type, detailed Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Barbados
Home Port
IMO 8917534
MMSI 314006000
Call Sign 8PLJ
Built 1992
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 7944
Summer DWT 11095
Length 140 m / 459 ft
Beam 19 m / 62 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (4 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (4 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (4 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9532 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7028 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5907 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4568 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

LAPPONIAN REEFER current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.