HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

LUCKY D Container Ship, IMO 9117181

Last Updated: 30 December 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship LUCKY D, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name LUCKY D
Former names

(up to year)

Prosper (2021),  Forever Prosperity (2011),  Montania (2009),  Ym Jakarta (2006)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Liberia
Home Port
IMO 9117181
MMSI 636015121
Call Sign A8YS5
Built 1996
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 17287
Summer DWT 22198
Length 174 m / 571 ft
Beam 26 m / 85 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (391 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (391 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13222 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8733 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9189 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6767 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5687 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4414 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3071 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2343 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

LUCKY D current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.