HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MAERSK MONTE AZUL Container Ship, IMO 9348053

Last Updated: 23 March 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MAERSK MONTE AZUL, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MAERSK MONTE AZUL
Former names

(up to year)

Monte Azul (2018),  Monpe Azul (2017)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Singapore
Home Port
IMO 9348053
MMSI 563051700
Call Sign 9V7382
Built 2008
Age 16 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 69132
Summer DWT 71256
Length 272 m / 892 ft
Beam 40 m / 131 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (8 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (120 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (52 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (326 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (56 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (52 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (271 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (27 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12525 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8093 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5914 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4570 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

MAERSK MONTE AZUL current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.