HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MARIDIVE VII Offshore Tug/Supply Ship, IMO 8120909

Last Updated: 4 November 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MARIDIVE VII, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MARIDIVE VII
Former names

(up to year)

Maridive7 ( - )
Ship type, detailed Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Egypt
Home Port
IMO 8120909
MMSI 622121616
Call Sign HOA2835
Built 1982
Age 42 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 702
Summer DWT 1048
Length 55 m / 180 ft
Beam 12 m / 39 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (58 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (58 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9470 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6981 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5914 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4570 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

MARIDIVE VII current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.