HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MINERAL CLOUDBREAK Bulk Carrier, IMO 9558713

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MINERAL CLOUDBREAK, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MINERAL CLOUDBREAK
Former names

(up to year)

Fmg Cloudbreak (2017),  Mineral Queensland (2012)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Hong Kong
Home Port
IMO 9558713
MMSI 477211600
Call Sign VRLA6
Built 2012
Age 12 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 106952
Summer DWT 205097
Length 299 m / 981 ft
Beam 45 m / 148 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (7 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (58 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (30 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (19 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (31 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (19 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12525 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8093 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

MINERAL CLOUDBREAK current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.