HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MISSISSIPPI ENTERPRISE Bulk Carrier, IMO 7929308

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MISSISSIPPI ENTERPRISE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MISSISSIPPI ENTERPRISE
Former names

(up to year)

Sheila Mcdevitt (2013),  Bulk Princess (2001),  Rosina Topic (1999)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag United States of America
Home Port
IMO 7929308
MMSI 369813000
Call Sign WDE2542
Built 1980
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 22518
Summer DWT 37244
Length 187 m / 614 ft
Beam 28 m / 92 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (23 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (8 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (11 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (8 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9506 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7005 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

MISSISSIPPI ENTERPRISE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.