HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MOL TYNE Container Ship, IMO 9087946

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MOL TYNE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MOL TYNE
Former names

(up to year)

Apl Chiwan (2012),  Tyne (2001)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port -
IMO 9087946
MMSI 354876000
Call Sign 3FXT4
Built 1995
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 59622
Summer DWT 63440
Length 299 m / 981 ft
Beam 37 m / 121 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (124 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (5 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (194 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (10 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (14 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (7 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13892 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8937 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

MOL TYNE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.