HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MSC APOLLINE Container Ship, IMO 9896983

Last Updated: 30 September 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MSC APOLLINE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MSC APOLLINE
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Liberia
Home Port -
IMO 9896983
MMSI 636020542
Call Sign D5ZR3
Built 2021
Age 3 years
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 228786
Summer DWT 255288
Length 400 m / 1312 ft
Beam 61 m / 200 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (8 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (311 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (383 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (312 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (301 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (517 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (509 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9279 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6834 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

MSC APOLLINE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.