HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MSC CRISTINA Container Ship, IMO 9465241

Last Updated: 2 December 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MSC CRISTINA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MSC CRISTINA
Former names

(up to year)

E.r.sartori (2011)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Liberia
Home Port
IMO 9465241
MMSI 636016858
Call Sign D5BU7
Built 2011
Age 13 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 141635
Summer DWT 155851
Length 366 m / 1201 ft
Beam 48 m / 157 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (311 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (316 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (311 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (383 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (312 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (301 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (517 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (509 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5826 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4509 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9279 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6834 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

MSC CRISTINA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.