HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MSC INDIA Container Ship, IMO 9231248

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MSC INDIA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MSC INDIA
Former names

(up to year)

M Z (2019),  M Lcan De Tamasite (2018),  Msb (2018),  Apl India (2013),  Apl In (2012),  Ial 001 (2011)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Madeira
Home Port
IMO 9231248
MMSI 255806005
Call Sign CQIM9
Built 2002
Age 22 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 66702
Summer DWT 87792
Length 277 m / 909 ft
Beam 40 m / 131 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (317 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (305 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (317 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (325 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (318 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (317 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (541 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (533 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

MSC INDIA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.