HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MSC MAHIMA Container Ship, IMO 8308707

Last Updated: 13 May 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MSC MAHIMA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MSC MAHIMA
Former names

(up to year)

Sci Mahima (2007),  Zim Chicago (2004),  Zim Venezia Ii (2002),  Alma A (2001),  Houston (2000),  Houston Express (1997),  Sea Premier (1994),  Cgm Paris (1994),  Maersk Paris (1990),  Maersk Tacoma (1988),  C.r.paris (1987)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Liberia
Home Port -
IMO 8308707
MMSI 636013704
Call Sign A8OT5
Built 1985
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 37814
Summer DWT 53726
Length 243 m / 797 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (1580 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (24 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (18 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (18 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (24 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (9 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (9 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

MSC MAHIMA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.