HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MSC NATALIA Container Ship, IMO 8410940

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MSC NATALIA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MSC NATALIA
Former names

(up to year)

Msc California (2001),  Vision (1999),  Choyang Vision (1998),  Neptune Garnet (1996)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port -
IMO 8410940
MMSI 352309000
Call Sign H9CV
Built 1986
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 40177
Summer DWT 43403
Length 244 m / 801 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2371 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (26 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (9 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (9 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9279 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6834 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3606 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2682 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (213 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (196 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

MSC NATALIA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.