HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MSC NEDERLAND III Container Ship, IMO 8918954

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MSC NEDERLAND III, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MSC NEDERLAND III
Former names

(up to year)

Vladivostok Mariner (2003),  Vladivostok Senator (2002)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 8918954
MMSI 355254000
Call Sign HPMR
Built 1992
Age 32 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 37071
Summer DWT 46600
Length 237 m / 778 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (314 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (302 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (314 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (324 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (315 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (314 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (540 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (532 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9493 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6998 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5909 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4567 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (6749 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3335 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

MSC NEDERLAND III current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.