HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

MSC EXPRESS III Container Ship, IMO 9374571

Last Updated: 3 February 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MSC EXPRESS III, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MSC EXPRESS III
Former names

(up to year)

X Press Khyber (2021),  Olivia (2019),  Cap Campbell (2011),  Americas Bridge (2009)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Liberia
Home Port
IMO 9374571
MMSI 636018729
Call Sign A8LG7
Built 2007
Age 17 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 28050
Summer DWT 38096
Length 215 m / 705 ft
Beam 29 m / 95 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (329 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (330 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (329 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (402 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (329 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (311 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (540 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (532 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5914 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (4570 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

MSC EXPRESS III current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.