HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

NAFISA Yacht, IMO 1001051

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship NAFISA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name NAFISA
Former names

(up to year)

Princess Kelly (1986),  Brave Goose ( - ),  Edenforth ( - )
Ship type, detailed Yacht
Ship type, AIS Pleasure Craft
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Bermuda
Home Port
IMO 1001051
MMSI 310547000
Call Sign ZCAX6
Built 1986
Age 38 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 522
Summer DWT -
Length 49 m / 161 ft
Beam 8 m / 26 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (37 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (38 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (37 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (40 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (40 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11601 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8027 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

NAFISA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.