HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

NAVIOS TAURUS Bulk Carrier, IMO 9302762

Last Updated: 24 February 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship NAVIOS TAURUS, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name NAVIOS TAURUS
Former names

(up to year)

Ivs Pinotage (2013)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 9302762
MMSI 352002586
Call Sign 3E2361
Built 2005
Age 19 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 39738
Summer DWT 76596
Length 224 m / 735 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (135 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (15 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (14 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (135 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (19 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (17 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14083 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9035 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

NAVIOS TAURUS current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.