HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

NYK DEMETER Container Ship, IMO 9337664

Last Updated: 23 March 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship NYK DEMETER, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name NYK DEMETER
Former names

(up to year)

Orio (2012)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Panama
Home Port
IMO 9337664
MMSI 353025000
Call Sign 3ENV5
Built 2007
Age 17 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 55487
Summer DWT 65965
Length 294 m / 965 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (122 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (105 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (122 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (203 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (127 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (51 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (93 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (93 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14091 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9040 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

NYK DEMETER current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.