HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

OCEAN ALPHA Bulk Carrier, IMO 7701122

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship OCEAN ALPHA, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name OCEAN ALPHA
Former names

(up to year)

Golden Pacific (2009),  South East Asia (2005),  Kabaena (2005),  Quinta (2004),  Alexandros (2000),  Cedar Fortune (1998),  Georgios L (1993),  Great Ocean (1987)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Sierra Leone
Home Port
IMO 7701122
MMSI 667003197
Call Sign 9LY2394
Built 1977
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 9690
Summer DWT 16522
Length 141 m / 463 ft
Beam 21 m / 69 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Ship acquired -
All ships of this registered owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address -
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

OCEAN ALPHA current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.