HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

OCEAN SPIRIT Vehicles Carrier, IMO 8321747

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship OCEAN SPIRIT, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name OCEAN SPIRIT
Former names

(up to year)

San Laurel (1997),  Nissan Laurel (1995)
Ship type, detailed Vehicles Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Liberia
Home Port -
IMO 8321747
MMSI 1
Call Sign ELKI8
Built 1985
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 47561
Summer DWT 16770
Length 190 m / 623 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
All ships of the beneficial owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

OCEAN SPIRIT current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.