HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

P&O LIBERTE Passenger/Ro-Ro Ship (vehicles), IMO 9895173

Last Updated: 13 July 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship P&O LIBERTE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name P&O LIBERTE
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Passenger/Ro-Ro Ship (vehicles)
Ship type, AIS Passenger
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Cyprus
Home Port -
IMO 9895173
MMSI 210384000
Call Sign 5BYL5
Built 2023
Age 1 year
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 47653
Summer DWT 8850
Length 230 m / 755 ft
Beam 31 m / 102 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (9 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (7 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11619 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8048 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

P&O LIBERTE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.