HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

PACIFIC SATURN Offshore Tug/Supply Ship, IMO 9503122

Last Updated: 7 May 2022.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship PACIFIC SATURN, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name PACIFIC SATURN
Former names

(up to year)

Prm 767 (2013)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Scrapped Prior Construction End
Flag Singapore
Home Port
IMO 9503122
MMSI 1
Call Sign -
Built 2021
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 3600
Summer DWT 2200
Length 81 m / 266 ft
Beam 23 m / 75 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (5 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (9 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (5 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

PACIFIC SATURN current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.