HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

PGN FSRU LAMPUNG Offshore Processing Ship, IMO 9629524

Last Updated: 29 June 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship PGN FSRU LAMPUNG, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name PGN FSRU LAMPUNG
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Offshore Processing Ship
Ship type, AIS Special Craft
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Indonesia
Home Port
IMO 9629524
MMSI 525006208
Call Sign JZRX
Built 2014
Age 10 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 109671
Summer DWT 94399
Length 302 m / 991 ft
Beam 46 m / 151 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (26 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (10 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (10 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (26 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (13 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (13 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3523 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (1063 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9532 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7028 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-
   
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

PGN FSRU LAMPUNG current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.