HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

PHOENIX Bulk Carrier, IMO 8506529

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship PHOENIX, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name PHOENIX
Former names

(up to year)

Phoenix Sun (2013),  Vsl Centurion (2012),  Vsl Centuron (2011),  Beststar (2011),  Sagittarius (2009)
Ship type, detailed Bulk Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Saint Kitts and Nevis
Home Port
IMO 8506529
MMSI 341815000
Call Sign V4EN3
Built 1987
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 17599
Summer DWT 29365
Length 187 m / 614 ft
Beam 23 m / 75 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
All ships of the beneficial owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9535 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7025 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3647 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2730 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5827 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3931 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

PHOENIX current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.