HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

PI Offshore Processing Ship, IMO 7916521

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship PI, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name PI
Former names

(up to year)

Ladon (2005),  Ionio (1999),  Chiba Spirit (1998),  Sea Silkroad (1991)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Processing Ship
Ship type, AIS Special Craft
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Indonesia
Home Port
IMO 7916521
MMSI 525007021
Call Sign YDA4110
Built 1980
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 37987
Summer DWT 59643
Length 202 m / 663 ft
Beam 38 m / 125 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (8 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (7 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (8 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (8 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (6 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (8 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (9 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (8 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9544 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7032 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3635 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2720 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14152 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9078 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

PI current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.