HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

POLARIS ACE Vehicles Carrier, IMO 9153549

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship POLARIS ACE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name POLARIS ACE
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Vehicles Carrier
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Panama
Home Port -
IMO 9153549
MMSI 351678000
Call Sign 3FUR7
Built 1997
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 46346
Summer DWT 15522
Length 188 m / 617 ft
Beam 31 m / 102 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (5 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (5 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (4 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (13892 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8937 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

POLARIS ACE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.