HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

POSH GENTIL Offshore Tug/Supply Ship, IMO 9550230

Last Updated: 29 April 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship POSH GENTIL, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name POSH GENTIL
Former names

(up to year)

Caballo Copenhagen (2013),  Posh Verdant (2011)
Ship type, detailed Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Broken Up
Flag Mexico
Home Port
IMO 9550230
MMSI 345070244
Call Sign XCAV3
Built 2010
Age -
Builder
Gross Tonnage 2538
Summer DWT 2598
Length 69 m / 226 ft
Beam 16 m / 52 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner -
All ships of the beneficial owner -
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships -
All managed companies -
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9161 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6747 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3545 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2631 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

POSH GENTIL current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.