HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

PRINCESS MARIAM General Cargo Ship, IMO 9407005

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship PRINCESS MARIAM, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name PRINCESS MARIAM
Former names

(up to year)

Guang Hua 16 (2021)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Tanzania
Home Port
IMO 9407005
MMSI 677087500
Call Sign 5IM975
Built 2006
Age 18 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 4245
Summer DWT 7004
Length 145 m / 476 ft
Beam 22 m / 72 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships 1 ship
All ISM managed companies 1 company
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (212 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (199 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (259 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (223 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (711 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (582 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

PRINCESS MARIAM current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.