HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

PRINCESS ABIR General Cargo Ship, IMO 9036349

Last Updated: 30 March 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship PRINCESS ABIR, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name PRINCESS ABIR
Former names

(up to year)

Heiwa Maru (2018),  Nikkoumaru (2015),  Nikko Maru ( - )
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Togolese (Togo)
Home Port
IMO 9036349
MMSI 671069100
Call Sign 5VFY2
Built 1992
Age 32 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 4463
Summer DWT 6186
Length 110 m / 361 ft
Beam 17 m / 56 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (4 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (5 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (259 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (179 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (257 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (221 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14071 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9034 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

PRINCESS ABIR current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.