HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

QUEEN STAR General Cargo Ship, IMO 8213718

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship QUEEN STAR, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name QUEEN STAR
Former names

(up to year)

Pasha (2022),  Sari Pasha (2013),  M V Sari Pasha (2009),  Mv Sari Pasha (2009),  Corn Flower (2008),  Koningsgracht (2002)
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Cameroon
Home Port
IMO 8213718
MMSI 613916200
Call Sign TJM0165
Built 1983
Age 41 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 4921
Summer DWT 8161
Length 106 m / 348 ft
Beam 16 m / 52 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (725 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (725 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (222 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (175 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (606 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (353 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14088 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9047 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

QUEEN STAR current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.