HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

SAGARDHWANI Research Vessel, IMO 8802818

Last Updated: 13 May 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship SAGARDHWANI, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name SAGARDHWANI
Former names

(up to year)

Warship 006 (2019),  Indian Warship A74 (2019),  Warship 016 (2019),  Indian Warship (2019),  Warship A74 (2019),  Warship 070 (2019),  Ins Sagardhwani (2019)
Ship type, detailed Research Vessel
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag India
Home Port
IMO 8802818
MMSI 419000000
Call Sign VVXQ
Built 1994
Age 30 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 1949
Summer DWT 1189
Length 85 m / 279 ft
Beam 12 m / 39 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager -
Address -
All shipping companies on this address -
Location -
Contacts -
Under this management -
All ISM managed ships -
All ISM managed companies -
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name -
Contracted -
Ship Class Status -
Ships surveyed by this class -
Companies surveyed by this class -
SURVEYS
Performed by -
Class Renewal Survey (Last) -
Class Renewal Survey (Next) -
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

-

DISCLAIMER

SAGARDHWANI current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.