HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

SALMI BALTIC General Cargo Ship, IMO 8211136

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship SALMI BALTIC, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name SALMI BALTIC
Former names

(up to year)

Sibirskiy 2132 (2019),  Stf Baltic (2018),  Sibirskiy-2132 (2013),  Btf Baltic ( - )
Ship type, detailed General Cargo Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Russian Federation
Home Port
IMO 8211136
MMSI 273313800
Call Sign UBEG
Built 1983
Age 41 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 3978
Summer DWT 4477
Length 129 m / 423 ft
Beam 15 m / 49 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (6 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (6 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships 1 ship
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (16 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (8 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (6877 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3380 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (209 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (162 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (569 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (290 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

SALMI BALTIC current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.