HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

SAN MARCO MAERSK Container Ship, IMO 9622215

Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship SAN MARCO MAERSK, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name SAN MARCO MAERSK
Former names

(up to year)

Cap San Marco (2018),  Cap San Marco-trial (2013)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Denmark
Home Port
IMO 9622215
MMSI 219101000
Call Sign OXDI2
Built 2013
Age 11 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 118938
Summer DWT 124453
Length 333 m / 1093 ft
Beam 48 m / 157 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (50 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (140 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (50 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (325 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (54 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (50 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (272 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (28 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12570 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8126 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

SAN MARCO MAERSK current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.