HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

SEASPAN BRIGHTNESS Container Ship, IMO 9685346

Last Updated: 18 February 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship SEASPAN BRIGHTNESS, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name SEASPAN BRIGHTNESS
Former names

(up to year)

Mol Brightness (2019)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Hong Kong
Home Port
IMO 9685346
MMSI 477518600
Call Sign VRNL9
Built 2014
Age 10 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 113042
Summer DWT 123777
Length 336 m / 1102 ft
Beam 48 m / 157 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (41 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (42 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (124 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (238 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (139 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (77 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (134 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (99 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9279 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6834 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

SEASPAN BRIGHTNESS current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.