HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

SIEM TOPAZ Offshore Tug/Supply Ship, IMO 9417713

Last Updated: 18 November 2023.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship SIEM TOPAZ, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name SIEM TOPAZ
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Offshore Tug/Supply Ship
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Norway
Home Port
IMO 9417713
MMSI 257709000
Call Sign LAYN7
Built 2010
Age 14 years
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 7473
Summer DWT 4250
Length 91 m / 299 ft
Beam 22 m / 72 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (6 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (8 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (6 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (22 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (7 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (6 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (23 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (9 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (3545 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (2631 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9161 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (6747 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

SIEM TOPAZ current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.