HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

SPIRIT OF TASMANIA II Passenger/Ro-Ro Ship (vehicles), IMO 9158434

Last Updated: 25 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship SPIRIT OF TASMANIA II, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name SPIRIT OF TASMANIA II
Former names

(up to year)

Superfast Iii (2002)
Ship type, detailed Passenger/Ro-Ro Ship (vehicles)
Ship type, AIS Passenger
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Australia
Home Port
IMO 9158434
MMSI 503433000
Call Sign VNSZ
Built 1998
Age 26 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 29338
Summer DWT 5143
Length 194 m / 636 ft
Beam 25 m / 82 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (4 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (4 ships)
All managed companies 1 company
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address 1 company
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
All ISM managed companies 1 company
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11617 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8046 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (496 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (389 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (12615 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8159 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

SPIRIT OF TASMANIA II current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy, completeness and reliability of data reported above herein.