HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!

SURABAYA VOYAGER Container Ship, IMO 9137703

Last Updated: 11 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship SURABAYA VOYAGER, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name SURABAYA VOYAGER
Former names

(up to year)

Lu Ji Ning Huo 5916 (2018),  Maya Rickmers (2013),  Mayu (2013),  City Of London (2010),  Tiger Breeze (2009),  Mol Callao (2007),  Cgm Caravelle (2001)
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Service Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Liberia
Home Port
IMO 9137703
MMSI 636021256
Call Sign 5LDA9
Built 1997
Age 27 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 23734
Summer DWT 30637
Length 188 m / 617 ft
Beam 30 m / 98 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (51 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner fleet analysis Coming soon (4 ships)
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (44 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (51 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (44 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (44 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (23 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (85 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (56 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (5121 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (3159 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (14071 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (9034 companies)
   
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11583 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8013 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

SURABAYA VOYAGER current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Vessel Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Vessel Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.